Gallery

About

Events

Laureates

Contacts

Laureats of the prize "Great Bear"

Every year the ceremony of awarding the laureats of the prize "Great Bear" on the results of the previous yesr takes place in the concert-hall "Giant Hall" under support of the Administrations of St.Petersburg and Leningrad region.

Prizes are awarded to different categories of people for display of the highest human qualities and taking an active part in the realization of city social programmes in behalf of front-line soldiers, veterans of war, Armed Forces and law enforcement bodies, families of servicemen and members of defence and law enforcement agencies fallen while on duty, orphans - inmates of the children's homes and military schools, families that have handicapped children and orphans.

"Great Bear" award is given to entrepreneurs and sponsoring companies, representatives of creative intellectuals and groups for systematic participation in charity programmes of "Great Bear", to journalists - for popularization of charity ideas.

Among public organizations the prize is awarded to organizations that work effectively on the patriotic education of rising generation.

The most respectable teachers of the city and the region are awarded for professionalism and devotion in teaching and upbringing children.

Paramedical workersare awarded for humanism and high professionalism in treating people.

Representatives of defence and law enforcement agencies are given prizes in nominations class="ital"Military Valour" and "Trust".

Prizes in nomination "The ability not to surrender" are given to people for firmness, ability to fight and overcome difficulties.

Prizes in nomination"Front valour" are given to 5 veterans of World War II - holders of battle awards, and in nominaion"Labour valour" - to 5 veterans who are awarded for their labour for the good of our Fatherland.

Moreover, social prizes for the assistance in preparation and carrying out the charity eventsare given at the ceremony

The following guests take part in the ceremony of awarding the laureates of the prize "Great Bear": members of Governments and deputies of Legislative Assemblies of St.Petersburg and Leningrad region, members of Leningrad command, Northernwest command of Ministry of Home Affairs of Russia, Leningrad naval base, leaders of the interior department of St.Petersburg and Leningrad region, Northernwest regional centre of the Emergency Control Ministry of Russia, veterans and other public organizations of the city, creative intellectuals and mass media.

The event includes a solemn concert wth participation of the leading artists of the city.


Nomination "Front valour"
For courage and bravery shown at the fronts
of World War II (1941-1945)

In 2005 are awarded:

Bentsianov Ben Nikolaevich
Grinin Vasily Mikhailovich
Gurevich Anatoly Markovich
Diskin Yevgeny Mikhailovich
Dubovitsky Ivan Andreevich
Klochkov Ivan Frolovich
Orlov Ivan Petrovich
Petrovsky Yevgeny Efimovich
Sapozhnikov Alexey Mitrophanovich
Sergeev Boris Fyodorovich
Khodanovich Ivan Denisovich
Shipilov Victor Mikhailovich

In 2006 are awarded:

Golovachev Vasily Nikanorovich
Kravchenko Victor Mikhailovich
Markov Victor Vasilievich
Marphenok Valentina Tikhonovna
Sirotinkin Vasily Ivanovich

In 2007 are awarded:

Gryzova Irina Vladimirovna
Kozlov Vasily Fyodorovich
Kupriyaschenko Grygory Nikitovich
Moroz Vladimir Isaacovich
Toptygin Alexander Nikolayevich

In 2008 are awarded:

Dmitriev Ivan Ivanovich
Dyskin Efim Anatolyevich
Krukovsky Anatoly Stepanovich
Kuznetsov Alexander Antonovich



Nomination "Labour valour"
For the selfless labour for the good of Fatherland during hard years

In 2005 are awarded:

Arutyunyants Alexandra Pavlovna
Zaharova Tatyana Mikhailovna
Zolotuhina Zoya Ivanovna
Kozhanova Zoya Ivanovna
Kolodyazhnaya Lidiya Dmitrievna
Kornilyeva Zoya Vladimirovna
Kuchiev Yury Sergeevich
Petrova Yekaterina Mikhailovna
Rubtsov Alexander Nikolaevich
Savina Nina Ivanovna

In 2006 are awarded:

Yemelyanov Vladimir Alexandrovich
Katashevich Tamara Vasilievna
Kornilov Nikolay Alexandrovich
Taler Boris Nikolaevich
Shkvartsov Vadim Victorovich

In 2007 are awarded:

Vostrikov Yury Ivanovich
Kotova Valentina Ivanovna
Lebedev Nikolay Sergeevich
Nikiforov Valentin Mikhailovich
Smirnova Lyudmila Mikhailovna

In 2008 are awarded:

Bersenyov Victor Alexeevich
Demidova Yekaterina Yakovlevna
Nikitin Kirill Alexandrovich
Parshina Valentina Romanovna
Shtreys Raisa Ivanovna



Nomination "Military valour"
For the courage shown while doing military duty

In 2003 is awarded:

Vitol Alexey Vadimovich

In 2004 are awarded:

Berezin Yevgeny Alexandrovich
Gorbatenko Alexander Dmitrievich

In 2005 is awarded:

Karimov Nail Kamilevich

In 2006 are awarded:

Marchenko Gennady Victorovich
Kolembet Yury Yurievich

In 2007 are awarded:

Mavlyutov Rishat Renatovich
Chaika Alexander Ivanovich:

In 2008 is awarded:

Yazon Anatoly Grigorievich


Nomination "Entrepreneur-sponsor"
For the revival of sponsorship

In 2003 is awarded:

Skorik Sergey Andreevich

In 2004 are awarded:

Aleshin Sergey Vladimirovich
Gaidukov Alexander Leonidovich
Igonin Vyacheslav Victorovich

In 2005 are awarded:

Golova Yevgeny Appolinaryevich
Yefremov Geoman Olegovich
Karetnikov Nikolay Leonidovich
Peshekhonov Vladimir Grygoryevich
Tyutin Dmitry Valentinovich
Shidlovsky Sergey Alexandrovich
Scherbakov Vyacheslav Nikolaevich

In 2006 are awarded:

Vorobyov Pavel Victorovich
Monin Igor Nikolaevich

In 2007 are awarded:

Averchenkov Valery Mikhailovich
Grachikov Alexander Valentinovich

In 2008 is awarded:

Raphalsky Yury Yevgenievich



Nomination "Company - sponsor"
For the active collaboration and revival of traditions of the charity

In 2003 is awarded:

Limited society "Albatros"

In 2004 is awarded:

Limited society "Holding company "Northernwest Non-metallic company"

In 2005 is awarded:

Limited society "Laura-Auto"

In 2006 are awarded:

The group of insurance companies "ASK Petersburg ASK-Honey"
Limited society "Monolith"

In 2007 are awarded:

Limited society "Ayurveda plus"
Close corporation"Northernwest Non-metallic company-Concrete"
Public corporation "Circular motor road-Leningrad region"

In 2008 are awarded:

Public corporation Metrostroy
Limited society Pratt and Whitney Rus
Limited society Yunilever Rus



Nomination "Foreign company - sponsor"


In 2003 is awarded:

Limited society "British American Tobacco - St.Petersburg"

In 2004 are awarded:

Company "Antares Travel Europe Agency"
Close corporation "Giesecke & Devrient - GmbH"

In 2005 is awarded:

Limited society "McDonalds" in St.Petersburg

In 2008 are awarded:

Limited society "Pratt and Whitney Rus
Limited society Yunilever Rus



Nomination "Trust"
For participation in the solvation of social problems of different categories of people

In 2003 is awarded:

Rumyantsev Nikolay Victorovich

In 2004 are awarded:

Korbutov Ivan Ivanovich
Serdyukov Valery Pavlovich
Petukhov Veniamin Grygorievich

In 2005 are awarded:

Bobryshev Valentin Sergeevich
Buslovsky Victor Nikolaevich
Govorov Vladimir Leonidovich
Pavlov Yury Mikhailovich
h4>In 2006 are awarded: Volkov Alexander Yefimovich
Father Georgy
Nilov Oleg Anatolyevich
Rzhanenkov Alexander Nikolaevich

In 2007 are awarded:

Pustotin Nikolay Ivanovich
Shostak Lyudmila Anatolievna

In 2008 are awarded:

Dashkov Pavel Petrovich
Solomakhina Nadezhda Stepanovna



Nomination "Public organization"
For patriotic and civic education of the youth

In 2003 is awarded:

Children and youth club of young sailors

In 2004 is awarded:

Public movement "Women of St.Petersburg"

In 2005 are awarded:

Public charity movement "Golden Pelican"
Public organization of the veterans of Interior Department of St.Petersburg and Leningrad region
Charitable foundation "The society of Buryat culture "Aya-Ganga"

In 2006 are awarded:

Regional youth public charity organization "Youth information centre"
Public organization "United Council of veterans-submariners of the Navy"

In 2007 is awarded:

Regional public organization "Group of scouts "St.Petersburg"

In 2008 is awarded:

: Regional association of children and youth public organizations St.Petersburg round table of children and youth organizations



Nomination "Teacher"
For professionalism and devotion in teaching and upbringing children

In 2003 is awarded:

Kataeva Lyubov Alexandrovna

In 2004 is awarded:

Fyodorova Natalya Mikhailovna

In 2005 are awarded:

Asikritov Valery Nikolaevich
Kiselyov Vladimir Nikolaevich
Melnikova Antonina Alexeevna
Sergeeva Tatyana Alexandrovna
Philippova Olga Valentinovna
Yurgenshtein Oleg Oscarovich

In 2006 are awarded:

Naidenova Zoya Georgievna
Porshneva Sanya Elmarovna
Suprun Nikolay Grygorievich

In 2007 are awarded:

Yermakova Yelena Georgievna
Skvortsov Vyacheslav Nikolaevich

In 2008 are awarded:

Berg Lyubov Yevgenievna
Artemyeva Irina Alexandrovna



Nomination "Paramedical worker"
For high professionalism and humanism

In 2005 is awarded:

Belogurova Margarita Borisovna

In 2006 are awarded:

Dmitrieva Olga Mikhailovna
Kondratyev Vladimir Nikolaevich
Konstankevich Yevgeny Vasilievich

In 2007 are awarded:

Grinenko Alexander Yakovlevich
Katashkova Galina Dmitrievna
Chirkov Andrey Alexandrovich

In 2008 are awarded:

Noskova Olga Mikhailovna
Nrishin Valery Mikhailovich



Nomination "There can't be somebody else's pain"
For the help to children who are in an extreme case

In 2005 is awarded:

Lebedeva Anna Alexandrovna

Nomination "Sports valour"
For highest achievements, courage and devotion to sport

In 2006 is awarded:

Zhurova Svetlana Sergeevna

In 2007 is awarded:

Roschin Anatoly Alexandrovich

In 2008 are awarded:

Garkushenko Alexander Alexandrovich
Shkenev Leonid Alexandrovich



Nomination "Artist"
For participation in joint creative projects

In 2003 are awarded:

Yury Okhochinsky
Marina Tshay

In 2004 are awarded:

Vladimir Lenshin
Sergey Rogozhin

In 2005 are awarded:

Ivan Krasko
Edward Hil
Irina Smolina

In 2006 are awarded:

Nikolay Pozdeev
Yelena Vayenga
Darina Mishina
Maxim Leonidov

In 2007 are awarded:

Grygory Basky
Yevgeny Alexandrov
Vitaly Korotaev
Afina
Olga Shanina

In 2008 are awarded:

Shtil Georgy, national artist of Russia
Lusta Larisa
Senchina Lyudmila, national artist of Russia
Boyarsky Mikhail, national artist of Russia
Kalinchenko Taisiya, honoured artist of Russia
Prokhorov Sergey
Polyanskaya Yulya
Lautalo Dmitry
Psaryov Vitaly, honoured artist of Russia
Dyomin Boris
Besedin Ivan, honoured artist of Russia



Nomination "Creative group"
For participation in joint charity projects

In 2005 are awarded:

"Funny theatre"
Song and dance group of Leningrad command

In 2006 are awarded:

State dance group "Barynya"
"Petersburg-concert"
Modern clowns Obyedalo and Menyushka

In 2007 is awarded:

State Academic Mariinsky Theatre

In 2008 are awarded:

Mikhailovsky Opera and Ballet Theatre named after M.P. Musorgsky
V.F.Komissarzhevskaya State St.Petersburg Academic Theatre



Nomination "Journalist"
For popularization of charity and sponsorship ideas

In 2003 is awarded:

Klenov Yury Nikolaevich

In 2004 are awarded:

Budykin Igor Vasilievich
Trephilov Yury Ivanovich

In 2005 are awarded:

VictorovValery Germanovich
Luchinetskaya Ellina Yevgenievna
Sitalo Svetlana Albertovna
Shkurenok Natalya Vladimirovna

In 2006 are awarded:

Gromov Valery Albertovich
Zhaklin Oleynic
Shmurakov Igor Vitalievich

In 2007 are awarded:

Bondarenko Alexander Yulievich
Grachyov Valentin Vasilievich
Mikhailichenko Mikhail Moiseevich

In 2008 are awarded:

Velikoselsky Mikhail Yurievich
Victorov Valery Germanovich
Charity newspaper Russian invalid



Nomination "Ability not to surrender"
For courage in overcoming difficulties of everyday life

In 2003 is awarded:

Shikov Yevgeny Bronislavovich

In 2004 are awarded:

Gorshechnikov Andrey Alekseevich
Fridov Mikhail Zinovievich

In 2005 are awarded:

Dyagilev Gennady Vasilievich
the Zaitsev

In 2006 is awarded:

Panov Vladimir Ivanovich

In 2007 are awarded:

Alyunina Natalia Albertovna
Lozko Yelena Petrovna

In 2008 is awarded:

Hubulava Grygory Gennadievich



Nomination "Awakening of soul"
For participation in carrying out charity events

In 2005 are awarded:

State Russian Museum
State Hermitage Museum
Branch of the Central Naval Museum on the board of cruiser "Aurora"

In 2006 is awarded:

Hermitage Theatre



Nomination "Special prize"
For carrying out programmes on patriotic education of servicemen

In 2003 is awarded:

Beda Vitalina Dmitrievna

In 2008 are awarded:

Rudakovskaya Svetlana Pavlovna
Kalinina Larisa Pavlovna
Serokurov Sergey Leonidovich



Nomination "Explorers of the bosom of the sea"
Dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the submarine force

In 2006 are awarded:

Dubrovsky Dmitry Victorovich
Naidenov Igor Anatolievich
Polozhy Ivan Victorovich
Stadnik Oleg Anatolievich
Chernata Dmitry Ivanovich



Nomination "Transport support of charity events"

In 2004 is awsrded:

Close corporation "Baltic Travel Company"

In 2005 is awarded:

Limited society "Balticstar"

In 2006 are awarded:

Limited society "Nevskaya line of relaxation "Astramarine"
Close corporation "Tour company "Neva"

In 2007 is awarded:

Tour company "Airtravel Club"

In 2008 is awarded:

Close corporation Building company Logos



Nomination "For assistance in the organization of charity events"

In 2004 are awarded:

Miropolsky Dmitry Vladimirovich
Kozheurov Victor Mikhailovich

In 2005 are awarded:

Samohina Anna Vladlenovna
Fyodorov Dmitry Fyodorovich

In 2006 are awarded:

Isaeva Natalya Yurievna
Nevelsky Dmitry Valerievich
Tischenko Maxim Vladimirovich
Kapitonov Alexey Alexeevich

In 2007 are awarded:

Vartanyan Natalya Alexandrovna
Mamukov Denis Yurievich
Praslov Oleg Alexandrovich
Khmelkov Igor Fyodorovich
Activists of the Council Of Inter-regional public organization of veterans of war, labour, armed forces and law enforcement bodies of St.Petersburg and Leningrad region In 2008 are awarded: Dance and vocal group Children of the sun"
Choir Leningradets